Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Spring Break Festival Ltd.
Birmingham, Regatul Unit
Spring Break Festival Ltd., Birmingham, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 06863880 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
88.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 28.02.2014 | 28.02.2015 | 29.02.2016 | 28.02.2017 | 31.10.2018 | 31.10.2019 | 31.10.2020 | 31.10.2021 | 31.10.2022 | 31.10.2023 | 31.10.2024 | 31.10.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 35.396 £ | 37.418 £ | 39.535 £ | 47.585 £ | 127.256 £ | 174.303 £ | 272.600 £ | 239.366 £ | 221.966 £ | 207.364 £ | 44.945 £ | 53.262 £ |
| Umsatz | 69.000 £e | 71.000 £e | 74.000 £e | 82.000 £e | 150.000 £e | 180.000 £e | 230.000 £e | 210.000 £e | 200.000 £e | 190.000 £e | 80.000 £e | 88.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 2,9 %e | 3,6 %e | — | — | 20 %e | 23,8 %e | 11,9 %e | 7,5 %e | 1,4 %e | −23,2 %e | −19,5 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | 37.301 £ | 39.457 £ | 47.289 £ | 119.528 £ | 166.661 £ | 165.261 £ | 166.615 £ | 167.397 £ | 170.519 £ | 34.339 £ | 53.262 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | 99,7 % | 99,8 % | 99,4 % | 93,9 % | 95,6 % | 60,6 % | 69,6 % | 75,4 % | 82,2 % | 76,4 % | 100 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | 1.124,00 £ | 20.336 £ | 15.674,00 £ | 12.052,00 £ | 28.656 £ | 120.168 £ | 43.388 £ | 6.774,00 £ | 5.345,00 £ | 15.704,00 £ | 50.574 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | 2.156,00 £e | — | — | 47.133 £e | −1.400,00 £e | 1.354,00 £e | 782,00 £e | 3.122,00 £e | −136.180 £e | 18.923,00 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | 2,9 %e | — | — | 26,2 %e | −0,6 %e | 0,6 %e | 0,4 %e | 1,6 %e | −170,2 %e | 21,5 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | 5,5 %e | — | — | 28,3 %e | −0,8 %e | 0,8 %e | 0,5 %e | 1,8 %e | −396,6 %e | 35,5 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | 82.000 £e | — | 90.000 £e | 115.000 £e | 105.000 £e | 100.000 £e | 95.000 £e | 40.000 £e | 44.000 £e |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.200,00 £ | 5.126,00 £ | 2.586,00 £ | 51.685 £ | 36.601 £ |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −42,2 %e | 51,8 %e | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2017-02-28 | 2018-02-28 | 2018-10-31 | 2019-10-31 | 2020-10-31 | 2021-10-31 | 2022-10-31 | 2023-10-31 | 2024-10-31 | 2025-10-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umlaufvermögen | 104.907 | 239.568 | 288.851 | 158.174 | 286.636 | 290.347 | 220.650 | 291.789 | 164.665 | 154.604 |
| Schuldner | 89.233 | 226.263 | 276.799 | 129.518 | 166.468 | 246.959 | 213.876 | 286.444 | 148.961 | 104.030 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 46.105 | 99.705 | 86.583 | 134.083 | 232.600 | 199.366 | 181.966 | 164.958 | 3.341 | 5.335 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 47.585 | 101.223 | 127.256 | 174.303 | 272.600 | 239.366 | 221.966 | 207.364 | 44.945 | 53.262 |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur1 | 7.128 | 18.158 | 6.158 | 30.987 | 5.250 | 11.750 | 24.750 | 24.806 | 24.806 | — |
| Regisseur2 | 7.127 | 17.127 | 39.127 | 42.127 | — | — | — | 23.429 | 23.429 | 5.429 |
| Sachanlagen | 1.480 | 1.518 | 40.673 | 40.220 | 40.000 | 40.000 | 40.000 | 42.406 | 41.604 | 47.927 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 15.674 | 13.305 | 12.052 | 28.656 | 120.168 | 43.388 | 6.774 | 5.345 | 15.704 | 50.574 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | 58.802 | 139.863 | 202.268 | 24.091 | 54.036 | 90.981 | 38.684 | 126.831 | 161.324 | 149.269 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 296 | 296 | 7.728 | 7.642 | 7.339 | 7.600 | 7.600 | 8.057 | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 47.289 | 100.927 | 119.528 | 166.661 | 165.261 | 166.615 | 167.397 | 170.519 | 34.339 | 53.262 |
| Aktienkapital | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 47.287 | 100.925 | 119.526 | 166.659 | 165.259 | 166.613 | 167.395 | 170.517 | 34.337 | 53.260 |
| Eigenkapital | 47.289 | 100.927 | 119.528 | 166.661 | 165.261 | 166.615 | 167.397 | 170.519 | 34.339 | 53.262 |
| Computerausrüstung | — | 1.518 | 673 | 220 | 3.380 | 3.380 | 3.380 | 3.380 | 3.380 | 3.380 |
| Beschleunigte steuerliche Abschreibungen latente Steuern | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Latente Besteuerung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 1.480 | — | 40.000 | 40.000 | 40.000 | 40.000 | 40.000 | 40.000 | 40.000 | 40.000 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | 3.380 | 43.380 | 43.380 | 43.380 | 43.380 | 43.380 | 46.588 | 46.588 | 56.088 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | 1.862 | 2.707 | 3.160 | 3.380 | 3.380 | 3.380 | 4.182 | 4.984 | 8.161 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | 100.000 | 65.151 | 46.969 | 28.788 | 10.606 | — |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | — | — | — | — | 166.468 | 246.959 | — | 286.444 | 148.961 | 104.030 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | — | — | 1.200 | 5.126 | 2.586 | 51.685 | 36.601 |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2.406 | 1.604 | 802 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7.125 |
| Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 9.500 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.177 |
Network
History
Sitz: Birmingham, Großbritannien
24.11.2021 Sitz: Birmingham, Großbritannien
Kapital: 2,00 £
02.04.2014 Kapital: 2,00 £
Eintragung
31.03.2009 Eintragung
Sitz: 82 Fazeley Street Digbeth …
31.03.2009 Sitz: 82 Fazeley Street Digbeth Birmingham West Midlands B5 5rd …
Direktor Gervase Havill
31.03.2009 Direktor Gervase Bond Havill
Direktor Carl D. Phillips
31.03.2009 Direktor Carl David Phillips
FAQ — Spring Break Festival Ltd.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Spring Break Festival Ltd.?
- Spring Break Festival Ltd. is registered under the number 06863880 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Spring Break Festival Ltd. registered?
- Spring Break Festival Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Birmingham, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Spring Break Festival Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Spring Break Festival Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Spring Break Festival Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Birmingham |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 06863880 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| legal_first_address_line | Twyning Road |
| legal_postal_code | B30 2XZ |
| headquarters_city | Birmingham |
| headquarters_postal_code | B30 2XZ |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6144523236 |
| source | registry |